Committees

 

 केंद्रीय विद्यालया एम ई जी एवं केंद्र , बेंगलूरू

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MEG & CENTRE, BENGALURU

 समितियों की सूची २०१७-१८

COMMITTEE LIST 2017-18

 1.ACADEMIC ADVISORY  COUNCIL

2.ADMISSION COMMITTEE.&MONTH END STUDENT ENROLMENT

3.TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENT.

4.EXAMINATION.-INTERNAL&PTM

5.EXAMINATION-EXTERNAL

6.EXAMINATION-CBSE.

7.CO CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES.

8.DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

9.SCIENCE EXHIBITION.

10.SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION.

11.WEBSITE UPDATION&CYBER OLYMPIAD

12.FURNITURE.

13.FIRST AID/MEDICAL ROOM/MEDICAL CHECKUP.

14.GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION.

16. PUBLICATION.- VIDYALAYA PATRIKA, STUDENT DIARY, TEACHERS' DIARY, NEWS LETTER

17.AUDIO VISUAL AIDS AND RESOURCE ROOM/CAL/TAL.

18.EDUSAT ROOM

19.CONTINOUS AND COMPREHENSIVE EVALUATION.

20.NEWS PAPER IN EDUCATION.

21.SCOUTS AND GUIDES.

CUBS AND BULBULS.

22.INTERNAL PURCHASE.

23.EXCURSION.

24.SPORTS AND GAMES.

25.PHOTOGRAPHY.

27.GREIVANCE-STUDENTS AND STAFF.

28.GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

29.PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM.

30.MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR-CIVIL

31.REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE-ELECTRICAL

32.MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR-STAFF QUARTERS.

33.LIBRARY COMMITTEE.

34.NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAM AND OTHER OUTSIDE STUDENT EXAMS.

35.OFFICIAL LANGUAGE IMPLEMENTATION.

36.VALUE EDUCATION& NATIONAL ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME.

37.CMP MONTHLY REPORTS

38.RESULT ANALYSIS AND ACTION TAKEN REPORTS.

39.TEACHING AIDS.

40.SCHOOL&STUDENT SAFETY.

41.RECORDING AND MAINTENANCE OF MINUTES OF MEETINGS.

42.PREPARATION AND PRESENTATION OF PPT

43.CS -54 COMMITTEE.

44.CLUBS-

 45. SCHOOL CLEANLINESS,HOUSE KEEPING, WATER SUPPLY CHECKING OF TOILETS

46. CLASS DISPLAY BOARDS

47. EDUCATIONAL TOUR

48. SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETINGS

49.ALUMNI ASSOCIATION.

50. STRENGTHENING OF PRIMARY EDUCATION

51. PRIMARY SPORTS

52. DISASTER MANAGEMENT

53. AQUARIUM

54. SPORTS & GAMES

55. CAREER COUNSELLING

56. E-CONTENT

57.SENIOR PHYSICS LAB

58. SENIOR CHEMISTRY LAB

59. SENIOR BIOLOGY LAB

60. MATHS LAB&MATHS OLYMPIAD

61. HOUSE MASTERS& HOUSE BOARDS

70. ANY OTHER WORK ASSIGNED BY PRINCIPAL/VICE

1.ACADEMIC ADVISORY  COUNCIL

 

S.N

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

 [ VICE PRINCIPAL ]   - CONVENER

 

1.PLANNING OF ACADEMIC ACTIVITIES FOR THE YEAR

2. SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETINGS WILL BE CONDUCTED ON THE LAST WORKING DAY OF EVERY MONTH BETWEEN 12.10 PM & 1.00 PM WITH OUT FAIL.

3. AGENDA POINTS AS PER KVS GUIDE LINES OR GIVEN BY PRINCIPAL OR VICE PRINCIPAL ARE TO BE DISCUSSED AND MINUTES OF THE MEETINGS TO BE RECORDED.

4. SIGNATURE OF PRINCIPAL HAS TO BE TAKEN AFTER THE SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETING.

5. VENUE OF SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETING HAS TO BE INFORMED TO PRINCIPAL AND VICE PRINCIPAL.

2

MR. RAWAT [PGT GEOG]

 

3

MR .MUTHU [ PGT COMM ]

 

4

MRS. MALATHI  [ PGT CHEM]

 

5

MRS.JAYA SHAJI   [ PGT  MATH]

 

6

MRS.ANANDAVALLI   [PGT  ENG]

 

7

MRS.REVATHY IYER [ PGT HIN]

 

8

MR .GV PRASAD TGT[WET]

 

9

MRS BHAGYALAKSHMI HM

 

10

MS.INDIRA [PRT]

 

 

 

 

2.ADMISSION COMMITTEE&  MONTH  END  STUDENT ENROLMENT

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS.REVATHY IYER[ PGT HIN] - I/C

 

1 ADMISSIONS FROM CLASS I – XII TO BE DONE AS PER KVS ADMISSION GUIDE LINES.

2   MONTH END STUDENT ENROLLMENT POSITION HAS TO BE PREPARED AND SENT TO KVS RO AS PER THE REQUIREMENT.

3 ANSWERING THE RTI QUERIES WITH REGARD TO ADMISSION.

2

MRS.MALATHI P [PGT CHEM]

 

3

MRS.NEHA PATHAK [ PGT CS]

 

4

MR. G V PRASAD  [TGT W.E.T ]

 

5

MRS. USHA KUMARI[TGT  ART]

 

6

MRS.INDIRA

 

7

MRS.NIVEDITA [PRT]

 

8

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

3.TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENT

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS.RAMA BALAJI[PGT PHY]- I/C

 

1. TO PREPARE TIME TABLE AS PER KVS GUIDE LINES.

2. TO PREPARE DAILY ARRANGEMENT FOR CLASSES OF TEACHERS WHO ARE ON LEAVE WITHIN MINIMUM TIME .

3. TO MAINTAIN THE RE CORD OF TEACHERS ON LEAVE.

4.TO SEE THAT THE TEACHERS GET THE INFORMATION REGARDING ARRANGEMENT

2

MRS.NEELU SHARMA[PGT CHEM]

 

3

MRS.PUSHPALATHA [TGT MATHS]

 

4

MRS. USHA KUMARI[TGT  ART]

 

5

MRS. INDIRA[PRT]

 

6

MRS. FATHIMUNNISSA

 

4.EXAMINATION.-INTERNAL , PTM &  CONTINOUS AND COMPREHENSIVE  EVALUATION, RESULT ANALYSIS & ACTION TAKEN REPORTS.

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR.SOMESHWAR RAO [ PGT PHY]  I/C-XI &XII

 

TO CONDUCT INTERNAL EXAMINATIONS

TO PREPARE RESULT ANALYSIS.

TO SEND MONTHLY ACTION TAKEN REPORTS.

 

2

MRS.MALATHY. [PGT CHEM]

 

3

MRS.LILY KHETI

 

4

MRS.MALA [TGT] I/C VI TO X

 

5

MRS.BINDU [TGT MAT]

 

6

MRS. MEERA G [TGT MAT]

 

 

7

All LAB ATTENDARS

 

 

5.EXAMINATION-EXTERNAL

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR. HARIPRASAD [ PGT ENG ] - I/C

 

TO CONDUCT EXTERNAL EXAMS AS PER THE REQUIREMENT OF SUCH  EXAM AGENCY

2

MR. SUDHIR [PGT BIO] I/C-NIOS

 

3

MR .PRASAD[ TGT WET ]

 

4

[PGT CHEM]

 

5

[PGT ECO]

 

6.EXAMINATION-CBSE.

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS.JAYA SHAJI [PGT MAT]- I/C

 

CBSE RELATED X &XII CLASS EXAMS AND CBSE RELATED WORK

2

MR. VIJAYKUMAR[PGT PHY]

 

3

MRS LILEE KHETI[PGT BIO]

 

4

MRS. SHIJI PREMAN [TGT HIN]

 

5

MS.SHANKARAMMA -LAB ATTD

 

7.CO CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES.

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS.ANANDVALLI [PGT ENG]-I/C

 

Over All In charge

2

MRS. NIRMALA J [ TGT ENG]

 

Deputy Co-ordinator

3

MR. ROBIN SINGH [TGT Sports]

 

Assembly I/C

4

MRS. MEENAKSHI B [TGT ENG]

 

Assembly member

5

MR.GANAPATHI JOSHI [TGT SKT]

 

Assembly member

6

MRS VASAVDATTA [TGT ENG]

 

Internal CCA competitions I/C

7

MRS VANI  [TGT SST]

 

Internal CCA Member

8

MRS JAYASHREE  [TGT HINDI]

 

Internal CCA Member

8.DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR .ROBIN SINGH [ TGT P&HE ]

 

TO TAKE CARE OF THE TOTAL STUDENTS DISCIPLINE IN THE VIDYALAYA PREMISES AS PER EDUCATION CODE OF KVS.

TO MAINTAIN THE RECORD OF INDISCIPLINE CASES.

TO INFORM THE PARENTS ABOUT THE INDISCIPLINE OF THE STUDENTS.

TO SEE THAT THE STUDENTS WILL NOT COME OUT OF THE CLASSES IN BETWEEN THE PERIODS WITHOUT OUTPASS AND WITHOUT VALID REASON.

TO SEE THAT THE STUDENTS GO IN LINE TO THE LABS OR DIFFERENT ROOMS WITHOUT MAKING NOISE.

TO SEE THAT THE STUDENTS MOVE IN LINE FROM CLASSROOMS TO PRAYER GROUND, MAINTAIN DISCIPLINE IN THE GROUND.MOVEMENT FROM PRAYER GOUND TO CLASS ROOMS IN LINE.

TO CHECK THE STUDENTS UNIFORM.

 

2

 MS.REVATHY IYER [PGT HIN]

 

3

MR.J.S.RAWAT [PGT GEO] 

 

4

Lt. .HARI PRASAD  [ PGT ENG]

 

5

MS.RASHMI KUMARI [ PGT PHY ]

 

6

MS.N.PUSHPALATHA  [TGT

 

7

MR.GURM REDDY  [TGT SC  ]

 

8

MS.SYEEDA AZEEZ MEHAR

 

9

MS. BHAGYALAKSHMI HM

 

10

MS. PADMINI SHARMA

 

11

MS.SNEHAPRABHA[PRT]

 

12

ALL SPORTS COACHES

 

13

ALL CLASS/SUBJECT  TEACHERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.SCIENCE EXHIBITION.

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS. NEELU SHARMA[PGT CHEM]-II/CI/C

 

I/C

TO CONDUCT SCIENCE EXHIBITION & PREPARE MODELS AND OTHER EXHIBITION RELATED TOPICS.

2

MR .KSVSOMESHWAR  RAO [PGT PHY  ]

 

3

MS. LILEE KHETI [PGT BIO]

 

4

MS. MALA R D [TGT SCI]

 

5

MS. RASHMI [TGT SCI]

 

6

MS.DEEPMALA

 

7

ALL SCIENCE PGT’S &TGT’S

 

 

10.SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION.

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS.H.K.NALINI [PGT HIST]- I/C

 

 

TO CONDUCT SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITIONAND PREPARE THE STUDENTS WITH RELATED ITEMS FOR SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

2

MR.J.S.RAWAT [PGT GEO]  

 

3

MR S.SA MEHAR [TGT SOC]

 

4

MRS. VANI SHESHADRI [TGT SOC]

 

5

MRS. SAJEETHA [TGT SOC]

 

6

ALL SOCIAL STUDIES PGT’S AND TGT’S

 

 

11.WEBSITE UPDATION,EMAIL CHECKING

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS .NEHA PATHAK [ PGT CS] -  I/C

 

Website updation, UBI

2

MS .SUMITA S [ PGT CS  ]

 

Shala darpan, U-dice

3

MRS REVATHY IYER[PGT HIN]

 

Updating Hindi in website

4

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR-1

 

Checking mails in morning, afternoon and evening, three times in a day, collecting data and sending reply.

5

MRS. KAMALA UDC

MRS RENUKA & MR KUTAPPA

MR. KUTAPPA

 

 

12.FURNITURE.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR.ROBIN SINGH [P&HE]

 

To furnish and purchase the required furniture.

To see that the required and proper furniture is kept in the class.movement of furniture when necessary.

2

MR.VISHWANATH [TGT HIN]

 

3

MR GANPATHY JOSHI [TGT[

 

4

MRS-BHAGYALAXMI [ HM]

 

5

MS.RAMYA

 

6

MR.ROBIN SINGH [P&HE]

 

 

13.FIRST AID/MEDICAL ROOM/MEDICAL CHECKUP.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS.LILLEE KHETI [PGT BIO]  - I/C

 

To see that all the students medical checkup is done as per the KVS requirement.to take care of medical emergencies.

2

MRS.DEEPMALA  [TGT SCI]

 

3

MR. GURM REDDY  [TGT SCI]

 

4

DOCTOR AND NURSE

 

 

14.GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR.K.SUDHIR BABU[PGT BIO]  I/C

 

TO SEE THAT THE VIDYALAYA GARDEN  IS MAINTAINED IN GOOD CONDITION.

2

MS.USHA KUMARI [ TGT ART]

 

3

 MS.RASHMI KUMARI [TGT SC]

 

4

MS.VASANTI [PRT]

 

5

DR. NITHYANANDINI [PRT]

 

6

MR. PUTTARAMIAH

 

 

15. PUBLICATION.- VIDYALAYA PATRIKA, STUDENT DIARY, TEACHERS' DIARY, NEWS LETTER,NEWS COVERAGE OF EVENTS

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS.REVATHY IYER [PGT HINDI] I/C

 

 

 

TO SEE THAT THE ABOVE REQUIREMENT IS MET IN TIME.

2

MRS. ANANDVALLI[PGT ENG]

 

3

MS.NIRMALA J [TGT ENG]

 

4

MRS SHIJI PREMAN [ TGT HIN ]

 

5

MRS BHAGYALAXMI [HM]

 

6

MS.NIVEDITA PRT

 

7

MS.SHIKHA GAUTAM  PRT

 

 

 

16.AUDIO VISUAL AIDS , RESOURCE ROOM/CAL/TAL

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS.SUMITHA S [ PGT CS ] – I/C

 

Senior Sec Lab

2

MS VASAVDATTA

 

 Language lab 1

3

MS JAYASHREE

 

Resource room 2

4

ALL DEPT HEADS

 

Magic studios

5

MRS. SUMITA [PGT CS]

 

Junior  Lab

6

MR .G.V.PRASAD[ TGT WET ]

 

PA System & Audio Visual aids

7

ALL CLASS TEACHERS OF ‘A’ SECTIONS

 

TO MAINTAIN THE RECORD OF TEACHERS TAKING CLASSES USING THE TECHNOLOGY.

TO UPDATE AND MAINTAIN THE TECHNOLOGICAL REQUIREMENTS.

 

17.EDUSAT ROOM

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS.RAMA BALAJI [ PGT MATH]-I/C

 

TO MAINTAIN THE EDUSAT ROOM FOR ALL EDUSAT RELATED AND OTHER PROGRAMMES.

2

MR S.JAYA  SHAJI [ PGT  MATH]

 

 

18.NEWS PAPER IN EDUCATION.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS SHAKTHI [TGT ENG ]-I/C

 

TO PROCURE NEWS PAPER FOR THE STUDENTS AND DISTRIBUTION OF NEWS PAPER WITH MINIMUM DISTURBANCE.

2

MRS. MEENAKSHI BATRA[TGT ENG ]

 

3

MS.PRISCILLA [PRT]

 

 

19.SCOUTS AND GUIDES.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS.MEHAR [TGT SOC] -I/C

 

TO MOTIVATE THE STUDENTS TO PARTICIPATE IN SCOUT AND GUIDE MOVEMENT.

TO MAKE THE STUDENTS TO PARTICIPATE IN CAMPS.

TO TAKE THE STUDENTS TO VARIOUS CAMPS.

 

2

MR.GURM REDDY

 

 

MS. GUNA KUMARI

 

4

MR.JOSHI

 

5

MS. SHIJI PREMAN

 

6

MS. SNEHPRABHA

 

7

MS. RAMYA

 

8

MS.FATHIMUNISSA

 

9

ALL SCOUT AND GUIDE TRAINED TEACHERS.

 

 

20. PURCHASE COMMITTE.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR. RAWAT [PGT GEOG]- I/C

 

TO PURCHASETHE REQUIRED ITEMS FOR THE VIDUYALAYA FOLLOWING THE REQUIRED PURCHASE PROCEDURE.

2

BHARATI [PRT] , Member VMC

 

3

MR. ROBINSINGH [P&HE]

 

4

MR .G.V.PRASAD  [ TGT WET

 

5

] MS.USHA KUMARI  [ TGT ART ]

 

6

Concerned Dept. I/C

 

 

 

         

21.EXCURSION& EDUCATIONAL TOUR

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR HARIPRASAD [PGT ENG]I/C

 

 

2

MR. ROBIN SINGH [P&HE] -

 

TO CONDUCT EDUCATIONAL TOUR AS PER CBSE AND KVS REQUIREMENT.

TO FOLLOW THE SAFETY REQUIREMENT DURING TOUR

3

MR.GV PRASAD TGT WET

 

4

MS INDIRA

 

5

ALL SCOUT & GUIDE, CUBS & BULBULS TRAINED TEACHERS

 

22.SPORTS AND GAMES.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR. ROBIN SINGH [P&HE] -I/C

 

TO CONDUCT VARIOUS SPORTS EVENTS OF VIDYAYA ,CLUSTER AND REGIONAL LEVEL.

TO PREPARE THE STUDENTS FOR VARIOUS LEVELS.

TO SEND THE STUDENTS FOR VARIOUS SPORTS COMPETITIONS.

2

 [PGT ECO]

 

3

MR. HARI PRASAD [PGT ENG]

 

4

MRS. LILEE KHETI [PGT BIO]

 

5

 [YOGA TR]

 

6

MR.GV PRASAD TGT WET

 

7

MS. USHA KUMARI [TGT ART]

 

8

MS. SHIJI PREMAN [TGT HIN]

 

9

MS. DEEPMALA [TGT SCI]

 

10

MRS. POOJA KOHLI [PRT]

 

 

11

MRS. A PRAVEENA [PRT]

 

 

12

ALL COACHES

 

 

13

 

 

 

23.PHOTOGRAPHY.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR. VERNEKAR  [ LIB  ] -I/C

 

TO TAKE PHOTOGRAPHS OF ALL SCHOOL AND OTHER EVENTS HAPPENING IN THE SCHOOL.

TO STORE THE PHOTOGRAPHS SAFELY.

TO GIVE THE PHOTOGRAPHS TO WEBSITE COMMITTEE WITHIN FIVE DAYS FOR UPDATION IN THE VIDYALAYA WEBSITE ON A WEEKLY BASIS.

 

2

MS. USHA KUMARI  [TGT ART ]

 

3

MS.SHIKHA [PRT]

 

4

MS.ASHIMA [PRT]

 

 

24. GREIVANCE-STUDENTS AND STAFF.

 

S.NO

  COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR RAWAT PGT GEOG ]  - I/C

 

 

TO MAINTAIN GREIVENCE REDRESSAL MECHANISM.

TO ADDRESS TO THE GREIVANCES AND MAINTAIN A RECORD OF THE SAME.

2

MRS NALINI  [ PGT GEO ]

 

3

MS.REVATHY IYER   [PGT HINDI ]

 

4

MRS. MALATHI PGT

 

5

MRS BHAGYALAXMI -HM

 

6

MRS. P INDIRA

 

7

MRS. P. PADMINI

 

 

 

25.GUIDANCE&COUNSELLING , CAREER COUNSELLING

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS VASAVDATTA TGT ENG -I/C

 

TO GUIDE AND COUSEL THE STUDENTS WITH RESPECT TO THEIR PERSONAL PROBLEMS.

TO PROVIDE THEM WITH CAREER TALKS AND CAREER COUNSELLING.

2

MS.LILLY KHETI

 

3

MR. SUDHIR [PGT-BIO]

 

4

MS.RASHMI K [PGT PHY]

 

5

DOCTOR,NURSE,COUNSELLOR

 

 

26.PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR .G.V.PRASAD  [ TGT WET ]    - I/C

 

TO ARRANGE PA SYSTEM DURING PRAYER AND DURING VARIOUS FUNCTIONS OR PROGRAMMES.

2

-HM BHAGYALAKSHMI

 

3

MR .SUDHIR [PGT BIO]

 

4

MR. ROBIN SINGH [P&HE]

 

5

V.L.VERNEKAR

 

6

MS.TARA KUMARI [PRT]

 

7

MS NIVEDITA [PRT]

 

 

27.MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR-CIVIL

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR .MUTHU  [PGT COMM  ]  - I/C

 

TO TAKE THE  CIVIL REPAIRS REQUIREMENTS FROM VARIOUS STAFF AND SEE THAT THE NECESSARY REPAIRS ARE UNDER TAKEN.

2

MR.G.V.PRASAD

 

3

MR.JOSHI TGT SKT

 

4

MRS.USHA KUMARI

 

 

28.REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE-ELECTRICAL

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR .G.V.PRASAD

 [TGT WET  ]    - I/C

 

TO TAKE THE NECESSARY ELECTRICAL REPAIRS REQUIREMENT FROM VARIOUS STAFF AND SEE THAT THE NECESSARY REPAIRS/REPLACEMENTS ARE MADE.

2

 [PGT CHEM]-3

 

3

MR VIJAYKUMAR [PGT PHY]

 

 

29.LIBRARY COMMITTEE.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

SH.K.N.BHAT   PRINCIPAL

 

TO SEE THAT THE NECESSARY BOOKS ARE PURCHASED AND KEPT IN THE LIBRARY

TO HOLD REGULAR MEETINGS FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF LIBRARY.

TO MAINTAIN THE MINUTES OF THE MEETING

2

MR..J.S.RAWAT  PGT (GEO)

 

3

MRS. REVATHY IYER  PGT HINDI

 

4

MRS.MEERA GIRISHAN  PGT MATHS

 

5

MRS.VASAVDATTA   TGT ENG

 

6

MR..GURM REDDY  TGT SCIENCE

 

7

MRS.P.INDIRA   PRT

 

8

MR.V.L.VERNEKAR, LIBRARIAN

 

9

 7 STUDENTS REPRESENTATIVES

 

 

30.NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAM AND OTHER OUTSIDE STUDENT EXAMS.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS.RAMA BALAJI [PGT MATHS]  - I/C

 

TO CONDUCT NTSE AND RELATED EXAMS.

2

MRS. JAYA SHAJI [PGT MATH]

 

3

MR VIJAYKUMAR [PGT PHY] MS.SARITA SWAMY [PGT PHY] 

 

SARITHA N. SWAMY [ PGT PHY]

 

4

[PGT CHEM]

 

5

MRS. LILEE KHETI [PGT BIO]

 

6

MR. GURM REDDY [TGT SCI]

 

7

MS.MEERA GIREESHAN  [TGT MATH ]

 

8

MS.PUSHPALATHA [ TGT MATH ]

 

9

MS.V.G.SAJEETHA  [ TGT SST ]

 

10

MS.VASANTHI [PRT]

 

 

31.OFFICIAL LANGUAGE IMPLEMENTATION.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS.REVATHY IYER [PGT HINDI ] - I/C

 

TO SEE THAT HINDI LANGUAGE IS IMPLEMENTED IN SCHOOL.

TO WRITE ONE HINDI WORD IN HINDI IN THE WHITE BOARD OF RECEPTION.

2

MS.GUNA KUMARI  [TGT HINDI

]

 

 

3

33

MS.JAYA SHREE L K  [TGT HINDI ]

 

4

MR VISHWANATH  [TGT HINDI ]

 

5

MRS SHIJI P [TGR HIN]

 

6

MRS SRIDEVI [TGT HIN]

 

5

MS. KAMALA UDC

 

 

32.VALUE EDUCATION& NATIONAL ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS. RASHMI KUM[TGT SC]-I/C

 

NAEP

2

MRS. ANANDVALLI BP[PGTBALAJI[PGTMATHMATHS]

 

VALUE EDUCATION

3

MR.GURM REDDY [TGT SCI]

 

AEP

4

MS.GUNA KUMARI [TGT HIN]     - I/C

 

TO CONDUCT TALKS ON VALUES AND ADOLESCENCE ISSUES.

5

 [ TGT ENG ]

 

6

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

33.CMP MONTHLY REPORTS

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS BHAGYALAXMI- HM- I/C

 

TO PREPARE AND SEND THE REQUIRED REPORTS TO RO

2

MS.BHARTIPRT

 

3

USHA KUMARI P D -PRT

 

 

34.TEACHING AIDS.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR. RAWAT [PGT GEO] I/C

 

 

2

MRS. NALINI [PGT HIST]

 

 

3

MS.MEHAR [ TGT SST ]

 

TO PURCHASE, MAINTAIN AND USE THE REQUIRED TEACHING AIDS.

4

MS.VANI SESHADRI [ TGT SST ]

 

5

MS.V.G.SAJEETHA [ TGT SST ]

 

6

VC SUSHMA [PRT]

 

7

MS.T V RAMYA [PRT]

 

 

 

 

35.SCHOOL& STUDENT SAFETY.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR. ROBIN SINGH [TGT P & HE]

 

TO SEE THAT THE SCHOOL BUILDING IS SAFE.

ANY SAFETY ISSUES SHOULD BE BROUGHT TO THE NOTICE OF PRINCIPAL

 

2

 [PGT ECO]

 

3

MRS. NALINI [PGT HISTORY]

 

4

MR .KSV SOMESHWAR [ PGT PHY ]

 

5

 [ TGT YOGA ]

 

6

DOCTOR,NURSE

 

 

36.RECORDING AND MAINTENANCE OF MINUTES OF MEETINGS/EVENTS.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR. HARI PRASAD [PGT ]]]]ENG]I/C

 

 

2

MS. ANANDAVALLI [ PGT ENG ]

 

TO MAINTAIN THE RECORD OF ALL MEETINGS HELD IN THE VIDYALYA.

3

 [ TGT ENG ]

 

4

MS.MEENAKSHI BATRA[TGT ENG]

 

5

MS.SHIJI PREMAN[TGT HIN]

 

6

MS.INDIRA [PRT]

 

 

37.PREPARATION AND PRESENTATION OF PPT

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS NEHA PATHAK [ PGT C/S ]  - I/C

 

TO PREPARE PPT WHENEVER NECESSARY FOR THE PROGRAMMES

2

MS.SHAKTI [TGT ENG]

 

3

 MS VASAVDATTA [TGT ENG]

 

4

MS.JAYASHREE  [TGT HINDI ]

 

5

MS.TARA KUMARI PRT

 

6

MS.ASHIMA PRT

 

 

38.CS -54 COMMITTEE.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR MUTHU [PGT COMM]  - I/C

 

TO CHECK CS11 AND PREPARE CS 54 AND TALLY CS-54

2

MR .GURM REDDY [TGT SCI]

 [ PGT COMM ]

 

3

MS.RAMA BALAJI [  PGT MATH ]

 

4

MRS. BINDU [TGT MATH]

 

5

 MS. MEERA G [TGT MATH]

 

6

MS.N.PUSHPALATHA [TGT MATH ]

 

7

MS.SUSHMA [PRT]

 

8

MS.PRAVEENA [PRT]

 

9

MS.KAMALA VENKATESH[ UDC]

 

 

 

39.CLUBS -

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS VANI SHESHADRI

 

INTEGRITY CLUB I/C

2

MS GUNA KUMARI

 

MEMBER

3

MS SHAKTI BHAGAT

 

LITERARY CLUB I/C

4

MS SHIJI PREMAN

 

MEMBER

5

MR ROBIN

 

ADVENTURE CLUB I/C

6

GURM REDDY

 

MEMBER

7

MS. DEEPMALA

 

ECO CLUB

8

MS. RESHMI KUMARI

 

MEMBER

9

MS USHA KUMARI [ART]

 

ARTS & CRAFTS CLUB

10

MR. G V PRASAD

 

MEMBER

11

MS. SUMITHA

 

CYBER CLUB I/C

12

MS.  NEHA PATHAK

 

MEMBER

 

40. SCHOOL CLEANLINESS, HOUSE KEEPING, WATER SUPPLY&CLEANLINESS OF TOILETS

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR. ROBIN SINGH [P&HE]-I/C

 

Ground Floor Boys toilet

2

MR. RAWAT [PGT GEO]

 

Ground Floor staff toilet

3

MR S.H.K.NALINI [PGT HIST]

 

Ground Floor staff toilet

4

MR PUTTURAMIAH [LAB ATT]

 

Ground Floor main corridors

5

MS. DEEPMALA [TGT SCI]

 

First floor girls toilets

6

MS.S.MYTHILI[TGT MATH]

 

Second floor girls toilets

7

MS.USHA KUMARI [TGT ART]

 

First floor corridors.

8

MR. VERNEKAR

 

First floor boys toilets

9

MS. VASAVDATTA  [ TGT ENG ]

 

Second floor main corridors.

10

MS.SRIDEVI   [TGT HINDI ]

 

Class VII corridors and toilets

11

MR .VISHWANATH  [TGT HIN ]

 

Class VI corridors and toilets

12

MS. MEENAKSHI [ TGT ENG ]

 

Class VIII corridors and toilets

13

MR.MUTHU [PGT COM ]

 

Class XII Commerce corridors

14

MRS. ANANDAMOYEE [ MUSIC]

 

Stage & Assembly ground

15

MRS.  SNEHA PRABHA

 

Primary wing 1-3

16