Committees

Committee list 2018-19 

 

केंद्रीय विद्यालया एम ई जी एवं केंद्र , बेंगलौर 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MEG & CENTRE, BANGALORE
समितियों की सूची २०१८-१९
COMMITTEE LIST 2018-19
S.N DEPARTMENT COMMITTEE MEMBERS SIGN
1 ACADEMIC ADVISORY  COUNCIL  MRS. SUGANTHI M S, VP, CONVENER   
MR. RAWAT [PGT GEOG]  
MR .MUTHU [ PGT COMM ]   
MRS. MALATHI  [ PGT CHEM]  
MRS.JAYA SHAJI   [ PGT  MATH]  
MRS.ANANDAVALLI   [PGT  ENG]  
MRS.REVATHY IYER [ PGT HIN]  
MR .GV PRASAD TGT[WET]  
MRS BHAGYALAKSHMI HM  
MS.INDIRA [PRT]  
2 ADMISSION COMMITTEE&  MONTH  END  STUDENT ENROLMENT MRS.MALATHI P [PGT CHEM]  
MRS.NEHA PATHAK [ PGT CS]  
MR. V L VERNEKAR, Lib  
MRS. USHA KUMARI[TGT  ART]  
MRS. USHA KUMARI P D, PRT  
MRS.S  MALATHI , PRT  
MR. VISHAL  SHARMA  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
       
3 TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENT MRS SARITA AMBROSE, PGT Chem, I/C  
MRS. USHA KUMARI[TGT  ART]  
MRS BINDU MENON, TGT MATH  
MRS. FATHIMUNNISSA, PRT  
MRS. CHANDRIKA, PRT  
4 EXAMINATION.-INTERNAL , PTM &  CONTINOUS AND COMPREHENSIVE  EVALUATION, RESULT ANALYSIS & ACTION TAKEN REPORTS MR.SOMESHWAR RAO [ PGT PHY]  I/C-XI &XII  
MRS.LILEE KHETI, PGT BIO  
MRS.MALA [TGT] I/C VI TO X  
MRS N PUSHPLATHA [TGT MAT]  
MRS. SHIJI PREMAN  
All LAB ATTENDARS   
       
5 .EXAMINATION-EXTERNAL MR. HARIPRASAD [ PGT ENG ] - I/C  
MR. SUDHIR [PGT BIO] I/C-NIOS  
MR .PRASAD[ TGT WET ],   
MR V L VERNEKAR, Lib, IGNOU  
       
6 EXAMINATION-CBSE. MRS.JAYA SHAJI [PGT MAT]- I/C  
MRS DEEPMALA, [TGT SCI ]  
MRS BINDU MENON, TGT MATH  
MS.SHANKARAMMA -LAB ATTD  
7 CO CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES. MRS.REVATHY IYER [PGT HINDI]-I/C  
MRS VASAVDATTA [TGT ENG]  
MRS SAMILY P P, TGT ENG  
MRS S RADHA, TGT ENG  
TGT SKT  
MRS GUNA KUMARI, TGT HINDI  
MRS VANI  [TGT SST]  
       
8 SCIENCE EXHIBITION. MRS. LILEE KHETI, PGT BIO, I/C  
MRS RASHMI K, PGT PHY  
MS. MALA R D [TGT SCI]  
MS. RASHMI [TGT SCI]  
MR. GURM REDDY, TGT SCIENCE  
MS.DEEPMALA  
       
9 SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION. MR.J.S.RAWAT [PGT GEO]  , I/C   
MR S.SA MEHAR [TGT SOC]  
MRS. VANI SHESHADRI [TGT SOC]  
ALL SOCIAL STUDIES PGT’S AND TGT’S  
       
11 WEBSITE UPDATION,EMAIL CHECKING  MRS .NEHA PATHAK [ PGT CS] -  I/C  
MRS .SUMITA S [ PGT CS  ]  
MRS REVATHY IYER[PGT HIN]  
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR-1  
MRS. KAMALA UDC   
MRS RENUKA   
MRS VARUNIKA TIWARI  
       
12 FURNITURE. MR. V L VERNEKAR , TGT LIB, I/C  
MR ROBIN KUMAR SINGH, TGT  
MRS DEEPMALA, TGT SCIENCE  
MRS-BHAGYALAXMI [ HM]  
MR UMESH  
       
13 FIRST AID/MEDICAL ROOM/MEDICAL CHECKUP. MS.LILLEE KHETI [PGT BIO]  - I/C  
MRS.DEEPMALA  [TGT SCI]  
MR. GURM REDDY  [TGT SCI]  
DOCTOR AND NURSE  
       
14 GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION. MR.K.SUDHIR KUMAR[PGT BIO]  I/C  
MS.USHA KUMARI [ TGT ART]  
 MS.RASHMI KUMARI [TGT SC]  
MS.VASANTI [PRT]  
MS RENU, PRT  
MR. PUTTARAMIAH  
       
15 PUBLICATION.- VIDYALAYA PATRIKA, STUDENT DIARY, TEACHERS' DIARY, NEWS LETTER,NEWS COVERAGE OF EVENTS MRS SUGANTHI M. S., [VP], CONVENER  
MS.REVATHY IYER [PGT HINDI] I/C  
MR HARI PRASAD, PGT ENG  
MS.NIRMALA J [TGT ENG]  
MRS SHIJI PREMAN [ TGT HIN ]  
MRS BHAGYALAXMI [HM]  
MRS SHABINA BANU, PRT  
MS.SHIKHA KUMARI  PRT  
       
16 AUDIO VISUAL AIDS , RESOURCE ROOM/CAL/TAL MS.SUMITHA S [ PGT CS ] – I/C  
MRS NIRMALA JOACHIM  
TGT HINDI  
ALL DEPT HEADS  
MR .G.V.PRASAD[ TGT WET ]  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS OF ‘A’ SECTIONS  
MRS POOJA KOHALI, PRT  
MS PRACHI, PRT  
17 EDUSAT ROOM MRS. SARITA AMBROSE [ PGT CHEM]-I/C  
MRS .JAYA  SHAJI [ PGT  MATH]  
18 NEWS PAPER IN EDUCATION. MRS SHAKTI BHAGAT, TGT ENG, I/C  
MRS NIRMALA JOACHIM, TGT ENG  
MRS ASHIMA SHARMA, PRT  
19 SCOUTS AND GUIDES. MRS.MEHAR [TGT SOC] -I/C  
MR.GURM REDDY  
MS. GUNA KUMARI  
MS. SHIJI PREMAN  
MRS P INDIRA, PRT  
MRS.FATHIMUNISSA  
MRS SHIKHA KUMARI  
ALL SCOUT AND GUIDE TRAINED TEACHERS.  
20 PURCHASE COMMITTE. MRS. SUGANTHI M S, VP, CONVENER   
MR. RAWAT [PGT GEOG]- I/C  
MRS.FATHIMUNISSA , Member VMC  
MR. ROBINSINGH [P&HE]  
MR .G.V.PRASAD  [ TGT WET  
] MS.USHA KUMARI  [ TGT ART ]  
Concerned Dept. I/C  
21 EXCURSION& EDUCATIONAL TOUR MR HARIPRASAD [PGT ENG]I/C  
MR. ROBIN SINGH [P&HE] -  
MR. UMESH  
MR VISHAL  
       
22 SPORTS AND GAMES. MR. ROBIN SINGH [P&HE] -I/C  
MRS TARA KUMARI, PRT  
ALL COACHES & YOGA  
23 PHOTOGRAPHY. MR. VERNEKAR  [ LIB  ] -I/C  
MS. USHA KUMARI  [TGT ART ]  
MS.ASHIMA [PRT]  
MS KOMAL, PRT  
       
24 GREIVANCE-STUDENTS AND STAFF. MRS. SUGANTHI M S, VP, CONVENER   
MR RAWAT PGT GEOG ]  - I/C  
MS.REVATHY IYER   [PGT HINDI ]  
MRS. MALATHI PGT  
MRS BHAGYALAXMI -HM  
MRS. P INDIRA  
MRS. P. PADMINI  
       
25 GUIDANCE&COUNSELLING , CAREER COUNSELLING MRS VASAVDATTA TGT ENG -I/C  
MS.LILLY KHETI  
MR. SUDHIR [PGT-BIO]  
MS.RASHMI K [PGT PHY]  
MR G U R M REDDY, TGT  
DOCTOR,NURSE,COUNSELLOR  
26 PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM. MR .G.V.PRASAD  [ TGT WET ]    - I/C  
-HM BHAGYALAKSHMI  
MR .SUDHIR [PGT BIO]  
MR. ROBIN SINGH [P&HE]  
MS.TARA KUMARI [PRT]  
MRS PRAVEENA, PRT   
27 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR-CIVIL MR .MUTHU  [PGT COMM  ]  - I/C  
MR.G.V.PRASAD  
TGT SKT  
MRS.USHA KUMARI  
28 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE-ELECTRICAL MR .G.V.PRASAD , I/C  
 [PGT CHEM]-3  
PGT PHY-3  
       
29 LIBRARY COMMITTEE. SH.K.N.BHAT   PRINCIPAL,   CONVENER   
MRS. SUGANTHI M S, VP,CO-CONVENER   
MR.V.L.VERNEKAR, LIBRARIAN  
MR..J.S.RAWAT  PGT (GEO)  
MRS. REVATHY IYER  PGT HINDI  
MRS.VASAVDATTA   TGT ENG  
MRS N PUSHPALATHA, TGT MATH  
MRS.P.INDIRA   PRT  
MS KOMAL, PRT  
 STUDENTS REPRESENTATIVES  
   
30 NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAM AND OTHER OUTSIDE STUDENT EXAMS. MR G U R M REDDY, TGT SCI, I/C  
31 OFFICIAL LANGUAGE IMPLEMENTATION. MS.REVATHY IYER [PGT HINDI ] - I/C  
MS.GUNA KUMARI  [TGT HINDI   
MRS SHIJI P [TGR HIN]  
MRS RENUKA S CHANDAN, UDC  
MR VISHAL SHARMA, PRT  
32  NATIONAL ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME. & VALUE EDUCATION MRS. RASHMI KUM[TGT SC]-I/C  
MR.GURM REDDY [TGT SCI]  
MS SAMILY P P , TGT ENG  
MRS VASAVDATTA, TGT ENG  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
       
33 SCHOOL CLEANLINESS, HOUSE KEEPING, WATER SUPPLY&CLEANLINESS OF TOILETS MRS. SUGANTHI M S, VP, CONVENER   
MR. I Madalai Muthu, PGT [COMM]  
MRS RASHMI K, PGT [PHY]  
MRS N PUSHPALATHA, TGT [MATH]  
MRS DEEPMALA, TGT [SCI]  
MR VISHAL SHARMA, PRT  
MISS PRACHI GUPTA, PRT  
34 RECORDING AND MAINTENANCE OF MINUTES OF MEETINGS/EVENTS.   MRS NIRMALA JOACHIM, [ TGT ENG ]  
MRS S RADHA, TGT ENG  
35 CS -54 COMMITTEE. MR MUTHU [PGT COMM]  - I/C  
MR .GURM REDDY [TGT SCI]   
 [ PGT COMM ]  
PGT MATHS  
MRS. BINDU [TGT MATH]  
MS.N.PUSHPALATHA [TGT MATH ]  
MS.SUSHMA [PRT]  
MRS POOJA KOHALI, PRT  
MS.KAMALA VENKATESH[ UDC]  
36 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE MRS. SUGANTHI M S, VP, CONVENER   
MR .ROBIN SINGH [ TGT P&HE ]  
 MRS.REVATHY IYER [PGT HIN]  
MR.J.S.RAWAT [PGT GEO]    
Lt. .HARI PRASAD  [ PGT ENG]  
MS.RASHMI KUMARI [ PGT PHY ]  
MS.N.PUSHPALATHA  [TGT  
MRS NIVEDITA PRT  
37 SCHOOL CLEANLINESS, HOUSE KEEPING, WATER SUPPLY&CLEANLINESS OF TOILETS MR.GURM REDDY  [TGT SC  ]  
A Ground Floor Boys toilet MS.SYEEDA AZEEZ MEHAR  
MS. BHAGYALAKSHMI HM  
B Ground Floor staff toilet MS. PADMINI SHARMA  
C Ground Floor staff toilet MS.SNEHAPRABHA[PRT]  
D Ground Floor main corridors  ALL SPORTS COACHES  
E First floor girls toilets ALL CLASS/SUBJECT  TEACHERS  
F Second floor girls toilets MRS S A MEHAR, TGT  
G First floor corridors. MS.USHA KUMARI [TGT ART]  
H First floor boys toilets MR. VERNEKAR  
I Second floor main corridors. MS. VASAVDATTA  [ TGT ENG ]  
J Class VII corridors and toilets MRS VANI SHESHADRI  
K Class VI corridors and toilets MRS SHAKTI BHAGAT  
L Class VIII corridors and toilets MRS S RADHA  
M Class XII Commerce corridors MR.MUTHU [PGT COM ]  
N Stage & Assembly ground MRS. ANANDAMOYEE [ MUSIC]  
O Primary wing 1-3 MRS V C SUSHMA  
P Class IX corridors and toilets MS. GURM REDDY  [TGT SCI]  
Q Class IV corridors and toilets MRS. MALATHY PRT  
R Class V corridors and toilets MS.FATHIMUNNISA PRT  
S Boys toilets II floor MR  KALE GOWDA  [ LAB ATT]  
T Primary wing toilets, Principal’s room and toilet, Office room, VP room and Store room MS PRACHI, PRT  
  MR RAGHU, & MR HANUMANTHA   
       
38 SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETINGS MR K N BHAT, PRINCIPAL, CONVENER  
MRS. SUGANTHI M S, VP, CO-CONVENER   
MR .RAWAT [PGT GEO]  
COMMERCE AND SST     
MR.MALATHI P   [ PGT CHEM ]  
MS .JAYA SHAJI- MATH AND C/S  
MS.REVATHY IYER- HINDI AND SKT  
MS. ANANDAVALLI-ENG  
MR .GV PRASAD- SPL SUBJECTS  
39 STRENGTHENING OF PRIMARY EDUCATION MRS BHAGYALAXMI -HM -I/C  
MS.INDIRA  PRT  
       
40 AQUARIUM MR SUDHEER [PGT BIO]I/C  
MR .PUTTARAMAIH   LAB ATTD  
       
41 VMC AND PTA MEETINGS MRS MALATHY [PGT CHEM] I/C  
MS BHAGYALAKSHMI   
       
42 HOUSE MASTERS& HOUSE BOARDS  
  HOUSE MASTER MRS RASHMI K, PGT PHY  
  ASSOCIATE HM MRS ANJU SHARMA, TGT HINDI  
  HOUSE MASTER MR MUTHU, PGT COMMERCE  
  ASSOCIATE HM MRS SHAKTI BHAGAT, TGT  
  HOUSE MASTER MRS SUMITHA ,  PGT  
  ASSOCIATE HM MRS SHIJI PREMAN, TGT  
  HOUSE MASTER MR DILEEP,  
  ASSOCIATE HM MRS DEEPMALA, TGT  
  HOUSE MASTER PGT MATHS  
  ASSOCIATE HM MRS N PUSHPALATHA, TGT  
43 CLUBS -   
  INTEGRITY CLUB I/C MRS VANI SHESHADRI  
  MEMBER MS GUNA KUMARI  
  LITERARY CLUB I/C MS SHAKTI BHAGAT  
  MEMBER MS SHIJI PREMAN  
  ADVENTURE CLUB I/C MR ROBIN   
  MEMBER GURM REDDY  
  ECO CLUB MS. DEEPMALA   
  MEMBER MS. RESHMI KUMARI  
  ARTS & CRAFTS CLUB MS USHA KUMARI [ART]  
  MEMBER MR. G V PRASAD  
  CYBER CLUB I/C MS. SUMITHA  
  MEMBER MS.  NEHA PATHAK  
  PHILETELY CLUB I/C MRS S A MEHAR, TGT SO. SCI  
  MEMBER MRS NIRMALA JOACHIM, TGT ENG.  
       
42 ROUTES 2 ROOTS MRS S MALTHI, PRT  
MRS SHIKHA KUMARI, PRT  
MRS HEMLATHA, PRT  
MRS SAMILY P, TGT ENG  
MRS SHIJI PREMAN, TGT  
       
43 Child Rights Protection Cell MRS Revathy Iyer PGT  
1  MRS Indira PRT  
2 MRS Vasavdatta TGT  
3. MRS K SHIJI PREMAN, TGT HINDI  
4 MRS Malthy  PRT  
5 MRS Usha Kumari PRT  
44 Evacuation Team MR Sudhir PGT  
1.Bhagyalaxmi HM  
2 Shakthi TGT  
3 Reddy TGT  
4 Shikha PRT  
5 Praveena PRT  
45 Search & Rescue Team MR Robin Singh TGT  
1 Someshwar Rao PGT  
2 Rashmi PGT  
3 Mala TGT  
4 Ashima PRT  
5 Tara Kumari PRT  
46 First Aid & Medical Team MRS Lilee Kheti PGT  
1. MRS MALA R DENNY, TGT SCI  
2 Tintu Prasad-Nurse  
3 MRS Deepmala TGT  
4. MRS SHAKTI BHAGAT, TGT ENG  
5. MRS R BHARTHI, PRT  
     
47 Transport Safety Team MR. Prasad TGT-WE  
1. MR S HARIPRASAD, PGT ENG  
2. MRS USHA KUMARI, TGT ART & CRAFT  
3. MRS S A MEHAR, TGT SO SCI  
4 Nivedita PRT  
5. MR UMESH, PRT  
48 Team for students with special needs (Divyang) 1. MRS. SARITA AMBROSE, PGT CHEM  
2. Rashmi Kumari TGT  
3. Guna Kumari TGT  
4. MISS SAMILY P P, TGT ENG  
5. MRS. RENUKA, PRT  
6. MISS RENU, PRT  
       
49 Internal Complaint Committee (ICC) MRS. SUGANTHI M S, VP, CONVENER   
1.MRS MALATHI P , PGT CHEM  
2. MRS. K S V SOMESWAR RAO, PGT PHY  
3. MRS NIRMALA JOACHIM, PGT ENG  
4. MRS. Vani Sheshadri TGT  
5.  MRS.Vasanthi PRT  
       
50 Grievance Redressal Committee MRS. SUGANTHI M S, VP, CONVENER   
MR. J S RAWAT, PGT GEO  
1 Bhagyalakshmi HM  
2 Revathy Iyer PGT  
SCHOOL VC  
SCHOOL VC  
       
       
  MRS SUGANTHI M SOLOMON   K N BHAT
  VICE - PRINCIPAL   PRINCIPAL 

 

 

 

 

 

 केंद्रीय विद्यालया एम ई जी एवं केंद्र , बेंगलूरू

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MEG & CENTRE, BENGALURU

 समितियों की सूची २०१७-१८

COMMITTEE LIST 2017-18

 1.ACADEMIC ADVISORY  COUNCIL

2.ADMISSION COMMITTEE.&MONTH END STUDENT ENROLMENT

3.TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENT.

4.EXAMINATION.-INTERNAL&PTM

5.EXAMINATION-EXTERNAL

6.EXAMINATION-CBSE.

7.CO CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES.

8.DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

9.SCIENCE EXHIBITION.

10.SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION.

11.WEBSITE UPDATION&CYBER OLYMPIAD

12.FURNITURE.

13.FIRST AID/MEDICAL ROOM/MEDICAL CHECKUP.

14.GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION.

16. PUBLICATION.- VIDYALAYA PATRIKA, STUDENT DIARY, TEACHERS' DIARY, NEWS LETTER

17.AUDIO VISUAL AIDS AND RESOURCE ROOM/CAL/TAL.

18.EDUSAT ROOM

19.CONTINOUS AND COMPREHENSIVE EVALUATION.

20.NEWS PAPER IN EDUCATION.

21.SCOUTS AND GUIDES.

CUBS AND BULBULS.

22.INTERNAL PURCHASE.

23.EXCURSION.

24.SPORTS AND GAMES.

25.PHOTOGRAPHY.

27.GREIVANCE-STUDENTS AND STAFF.

28.GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

29.PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM.

30.MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR-CIVIL

31.REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE-ELECTRICAL

32.MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR-STAFF QUARTERS.

33.LIBRARY COMMITTEE.

34.NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAM AND OTHER OUTSIDE STUDENT EXAMS.

35.OFFICIAL LANGUAGE IMPLEMENTATION.

36.VALUE EDUCATION& NATIONAL ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME.

37.CMP MONTHLY REPORTS

38.RESULT ANALYSIS AND ACTION TAKEN REPORTS.

39.TEACHING AIDS.

40.SCHOOL&STUDENT SAFETY.

41.RECORDING AND MAINTENANCE OF MINUTES OF MEETINGS.

42.PREPARATION AND PRESENTATION OF PPT

43.CS -54 COMMITTEE.

44.CLUBS-

 45. SCHOOL CLEANLINESS,HOUSE KEEPING, WATER SUPPLY CHECKING OF TOILETS

46. CLASS DISPLAY BOARDS

47. EDUCATIONAL TOUR

48. SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETINGS

49.ALUMNI ASSOCIATION.

50. STRENGTHENING OF PRIMARY EDUCATION

51. PRIMARY SPORTS

52. DISASTER MANAGEMENT

53. AQUARIUM

54. SPORTS & GAMES

55. CAREER COUNSELLING

56. E-CONTENT

57.SENIOR PHYSICS LAB

58. SENIOR CHEMISTRY LAB

59. SENIOR BIOLOGY LAB

60. MATHS LAB&MATHS OLYMPIAD

61. HOUSE MASTERS& HOUSE BOARDS

70. ANY OTHER WORK ASSIGNED BY PRINCIPAL/VICE

1.ACADEMIC ADVISORY  COUNCIL

 

S.N

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

 [ VICE PRINCIPAL ]   - CONVENER

 

1.PLANNING OF ACADEMIC ACTIVITIES FOR THE YEAR

2. SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETINGS WILL BE CONDUCTED ON THE LAST WORKING DAY OF EVERY MONTH BETWEEN 12.10 PM & 1.00 PM WITH OUT FAIL.

3. AGENDA POINTS AS PER KVS GUIDE LINES OR GIVEN BY PRINCIPAL OR VICE PRINCIPAL ARE TO BE DISCUSSED AND MINUTES OF THE MEETINGS TO BE RECORDED.

4. SIGNATURE OF PRINCIPAL HAS TO BE TAKEN AFTER THE SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETING.

5. VENUE OF SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETING HAS TO BE INFORMED TO PRINCIPAL AND VICE PRINCIPAL.

2

MR. RAWAT [PGT GEOG]

 

3

MR .MUTHU [ PGT COMM ]

 

4

MRS. MALATHI  [ PGT CHEM]

 

5

MRS.JAYA SHAJI   [ PGT  MATH]

 

6

MRS.ANANDAVALLI   [PGT  ENG]

 

7

MRS.REVATHY IYER [ PGT HIN]

 

8

MR .GV PRASAD TGT[WET]

 

9

MRS BHAGYALAKSHMI HM

 

10

MS.INDIRA [PRT]

 

 

 

 

2.ADMISSION COMMITTEE&  MONTH  END  STUDENT ENROLMENT

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS.REVATHY IYER[ PGT HIN] - I/C

 

1 ADMISSIONS FROM CLASS I – XII TO BE DONE AS PER KVS ADMISSION GUIDE LINES.

2   MONTH END STUDENT ENROLLMENT POSITION HAS TO BE PREPARED AND SENT TO KVS RO AS PER THE REQUIREMENT.

3 ANSWERING THE RTI QUERIES WITH REGARD TO ADMISSION.

2

MRS.MALATHI P [PGT CHEM]

 

3

MRS.NEHA PATHAK [ PGT CS]

 

4

MR. G V PRASAD  [TGT W.E.T ]

 

5

MRS. USHA KUMARI[TGT  ART]

 

6

MRS.INDIRA

 

7

MRS.NIVEDITA [PRT]

 

8

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

3.TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENT

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS.RAMA BALAJI[PGT PHY]- I/C

 

1. TO PREPARE TIME TABLE AS PER KVS GUIDE LINES.

2. TO PREPARE DAILY ARRANGEMENT FOR CLASSES OF TEACHERS WHO ARE ON LEAVE WITHIN MINIMUM TIME .

3. TO MAINTAIN THE RE CORD OF TEACHERS ON LEAVE.

4.TO SEE THAT THE TEACHERS GET THE INFORMATION REGARDING ARRANGEMENT

2

MRS.NEELU SHARMA[PGT CHEM]

 

3

MRS.PUSHPALATHA [TGT MATHS]

 

4

MRS. USHA KUMARI[TGT  ART]

 

5

MRS. INDIRA[PRT]

 

6

MRS. FATHIMUNNISSA

 

4.EXAMINATION.-INTERNAL , PTM &  CONTINOUS AND COMPREHENSIVE  EVALUATION, RESULT ANALYSIS & ACTION TAKEN REPORTS.

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR.SOMESHWAR RAO [ PGT PHY]  I/C-XI &XII

 

TO CONDUCT INTERNAL EXAMINATIONS

TO PREPARE RESULT ANALYSIS.

TO SEND MONTHLY ACTION TAKEN REPORTS.

 

2

MRS.MALATHY. [PGT CHEM]

 

3

MRS.LILY KHETI

 

4

MRS.MALA [TGT] I/C VI TO X

 

5

MRS.BINDU [TGT MAT]

 

6

MRS. MEERA G [TGT MAT]

 

 

7

All LAB ATTENDARS

 

 

5.EXAMINATION-EXTERNAL

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR. HARIPRASAD [ PGT ENG ] - I/C

 

TO CONDUCT EXTERNAL EXAMS AS PER THE REQUIREMENT OF SUCH  EXAM AGENCY

2

MR. SUDHIR [PGT BIO] I/C-NIOS

 

3

MR .PRASAD[ TGT WET ]

 

4

[PGT CHEM]

 

5

[PGT ECO]

 

6.EXAMINATION-CBSE.

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS.JAYA SHAJI [PGT MAT]- I/C

 

CBSE RELATED X &XII CLASS EXAMS AND CBSE RELATED WORK

2

MR. VIJAYKUMAR[PGT PHY]

 

3

MRS LILEE KHETI[PGT BIO]

 

4

MRS. SHIJI PREMAN [TGT HIN]

 

5

MS.SHANKARAMMA -LAB ATTD

 

7.CO CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES.

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS.ANANDVALLI [PGT ENG]-I/C

 

Over All In charge

2

MRS. NIRMALA J [ TGT ENG]

 

Deputy Co-ordinator

3

MR. ROBIN SINGH [TGT Sports]

 

Assembly I/C

4

MRS. MEENAKSHI B [TGT ENG]

 

Assembly member

5

MR.GANAPATHI JOSHI [TGT SKT]

 

Assembly member

6

MRS VASAVDATTA [TGT ENG]

 

Internal CCA competitions I/C

7

MRS VANI  [TGT SST]

 

Internal CCA Member

8

MRS JAYASHREE  [TGT HINDI]

 

Internal CCA Member

8.DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR .ROBIN SINGH [ TGT P&HE ]

 

TO TAKE CARE OF THE TOTAL STUDENTS DISCIPLINE IN THE VIDYALAYA PREMISES AS PER EDUCATION CODE OF KVS.

TO MAINTAIN THE RECORD OF INDISCIPLINE CASES.

TO INFORM THE PARENTS ABOUT THE INDISCIPLINE OF THE STUDENTS.

TO SEE THAT THE STUDENTS WILL NOT COME OUT OF THE CLASSES IN BETWEEN THE PERIODS WITHOUT OUTPASS AND WITHOUT VALID REASON.

TO SEE THAT THE STUDENTS GO IN LINE TO THE LABS OR DIFFERENT ROOMS WITHOUT MAKING NOISE.

TO SEE THAT THE STUDENTS MOVE IN LINE FROM CLASSROOMS TO PRAYER GROUND, MAINTAIN DISCIPLINE IN THE GROUND.MOVEMENT FROM PRAYER GOUND TO CLASS ROOMS IN LINE.

TO CHECK THE STUDENTS UNIFORM.

 

2

 MS.REVATHY IYER [PGT HIN]

 

3

MR.J.S.RAWAT [PGT GEO] 

 

4

Lt. .HARI PRASAD  [ PGT ENG]

 

5

MS.RASHMI KUMARI [ PGT PHY ]

 

6

MS.N.PUSHPALATHA  [TGT

 

7

MR.GURM REDDY  [TGT SC  ]

 

8

MS.SYEEDA AZEEZ MEHAR

 

9

MS. BHAGYALAKSHMI HM

 

10

MS. PADMINI SHARMA

 

11

MS.SNEHAPRABHA[PRT]

 

12

ALL SPORTS COACHES

 

13

ALL CLASS/SUBJECT  TEACHERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.SCIENCE EXHIBITION.

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS. NEELU SHARMA[PGT CHEM]-II/CI/C

 

I/C

TO CONDUCT SCIENCE EXHIBITION & PREPARE MODELS AND OTHER EXHIBITION RELATED TOPICS.

2

MR .KSVSOMESHWAR  RAO [PGT PHY  ]

 

3

MS. LILEE KHETI [PGT BIO]

 

4

MS. MALA R D [TGT SCI]

 

5

MS. RASHMI [TGT SCI]

 

6

MS.DEEPMALA

 

7

ALL SCIENCE PGT’S &TGT’S

 

 

10.SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION.

 

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS.H.K.NALINI [PGT HIST]- I/C

 

 

TO CONDUCT SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITIONAND PREPARE THE STUDENTS WITH RELATED ITEMS FOR SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

2

MR.J.S.RAWAT [PGT GEO]  

 

3

MR S.SA MEHAR [TGT SOC]

 

4

MRS. VANI SHESHADRI [TGT SOC]

 

5

MRS. SAJEETHA [TGT SOC]

 

6

ALL SOCIAL STUDIES PGT’S AND TGT’S

 

 

11.WEBSITE UPDATION,EMAIL CHECKING

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS .NEHA PATHAK [ PGT CS] -  I/C

 

Website updation, UBI

2

MS .SUMITA S [ PGT CS  ]

 

Shala darpan, U-dice

3

MRS REVATHY IYER[PGT HIN]

 

Updating Hindi in website

4

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR-1

 

Checking mails in morning, afternoon and evening, three times in a day, collecting data and sending reply.

5

MRS. KAMALA UDC

MRS RENUKA & MR KUTAPPA

MR. KUTAPPA

 

 

12.FURNITURE.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR.ROBIN SINGH [P&HE]

 

To furnish and purchase the required furniture.

To see that the required and proper furniture is kept in the class.movement of furniture when necessary.

2

MR.VISHWANATH [TGT HIN]

 

3

MR GANPATHY JOSHI [TGT[

 

4

MRS-BHAGYALAXMI [ HM]

 

5

MS.RAMYA

 

6

MR.ROBIN SINGH [P&HE]

 

 

13.FIRST AID/MEDICAL ROOM/MEDICAL CHECKUP.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS.LILLEE KHETI [PGT BIO]  - I/C

 

To see that all the students medical checkup is done as per the KVS requirement.to take care of medical emergencies.

2

MRS.DEEPMALA  [TGT SCI]

 

3

MR. GURM REDDY  [TGT SCI]

 

4

DOCTOR AND NURSE

 

 

14.GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR.K.SUDHIR BABU[PGT BIO]  I/C

 

TO SEE THAT THE VIDYALAYA GARDEN  IS MAINTAINED IN GOOD CONDITION.

2

MS.USHA KUMARI [ TGT ART]

 

3

 MS.RASHMI KUMARI [TGT SC]

 

4

MS.VASANTI [PRT]

 

5

DR. NITHYANANDINI [PRT]

 

6

MR. PUTTARAMIAH

 

 

15. PUBLICATION.- VIDYALAYA PATRIKA, STUDENT DIARY, TEACHERS' DIARY, NEWS LETTER,NEWS COVERAGE OF EVENTS

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS.REVATHY IYER [PGT HINDI] I/C

 

 

 

TO SEE THAT THE ABOVE REQUIREMENT IS MET IN TIME.

2

MRS. ANANDVALLI[PGT ENG]

 

3

MS.NIRMALA J [TGT ENG]

 

4

MRS SHIJI PREMAN [ TGT HIN ]

 

5

MRS BHAGYALAXMI [HM]

 

6

MS.NIVEDITA PRT

 

7

MS.SHIKHA GAUTAM  PRT

 

 

 

16.AUDIO VISUAL AIDS , RESOURCE ROOM/CAL/TAL

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS.SUMITHA S [ PGT CS ] – I/C

 

Senior Sec Lab

2

MS VASAVDATTA

 

 Language lab 1

3

MS JAYASHREE

 

Resource room 2

4

ALL DEPT HEADS

 

Magic studios

5

MRS. SUMITA [PGT CS]

 

Junior  Lab

6

MR .G.V.PRASAD[ TGT WET ]

 

PA System & Audio Visual aids

7

ALL CLASS TEACHERS OF ‘A’ SECTIONS

 

TO MAINTAIN THE RECORD OF TEACHERS TAKING CLASSES USING THE TECHNOLOGY.

TO UPDATE AND MAINTAIN THE TECHNOLOGICAL REQUIREMENTS.

 

17.EDUSAT ROOM

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS.RAMA BALAJI [ PGT MATH]-I/C

 

TO MAINTAIN THE EDUSAT ROOM FOR ALL EDUSAT RELATED AND OTHER PROGRAMMES.

2

MR S.JAYA  SHAJI [ PGT  MATH]

 

 

18.NEWS PAPER IN EDUCATION.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MS SHAKTHI [TGT ENG ]-I/C

 

TO PROCURE NEWS PAPER FOR THE STUDENTS AND DISTRIBUTION OF NEWS PAPER WITH MINIMUM DISTURBANCE.

2

MRS. MEENAKSHI BATRA[TGT ENG ]

 

3

MS.PRISCILLA [PRT]

 

 

19.SCOUTS AND GUIDES.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MRS.MEHAR [TGT SOC] -I/C

 

TO MOTIVATE THE STUDENTS TO PARTICIPATE IN SCOUT AND GUIDE MOVEMENT.

TO MAKE THE STUDENTS TO PARTICIPATE IN CAMPS.

TO TAKE THE STUDENTS TO VARIOUS CAMPS.

 

2

MR.GURM REDDY

 

 

MS. GUNA KUMARI

 

4

MR.JOSHI

 

5

MS. SHIJI PREMAN

 

6

MS. SNEHPRABHA

 

7

MS. RAMYA

 

8

MS.FATHIMUNISSA

 

9

ALL SCOUT AND GUIDE TRAINED TEACHERS.

 

 

20. PURCHASE COMMITTE.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR. RAWAT [PGT GEOG]- I/C

 

TO PURCHASETHE REQUIRED ITEMS FOR THE VIDUYALAYA FOLLOWING THE REQUIRED PURCHASE PROCEDURE.

2

BHARATI [PRT] , Member VMC

 

3

MR. ROBINSINGH [P&HE]

 

4

MR .G.V.PRASAD  [ TGT WET

 

5

] MS.USHA KUMARI  [ TGT ART ]

 

6

Concerned Dept. I/C

 

 

 

         

21.EXCURSION& EDUCATIONAL TOUR

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR HARIPRASAD [PGT ENG]I/C

 

 

2

MR. ROBIN SINGH [P&HE] -

 

TO CONDUCT EDUCATIONAL TOUR AS PER CBSE AND KVS REQUIREMENT.

TO FOLLOW THE SAFETY REQUIREMENT DURING TOUR

3

MR.GV PRASAD TGT WET

 

4

MS INDIRA

 

5

ALL SCOUT & GUIDE, CUBS & BULBULS TRAINED TEACHERS

 

22.SPORTS AND GAMES.

S.NO

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES

1

MR. ROBIN SINGH [P&HE] -I/C

 

TO CONDUCT VARIOUS SPORTS EVENTS OF VIDYAYA ,CLUSTER AND REGIONAL LEVEL.

TO PREPARE THE STUDENTS FOR VARIOUS LEVELS.

TO SEND THE STUDENTS FOR VARIOUS SPORTS COMPETITIONS.

2

 [PGT ECO]

 

3

MR. HARI PRASAD [PGT ENG]

 

4

MRS. LILEE KHETI [PGT BIO]

 

5

 [YOGA TR]

 

6

MR.GV PRASAD TGT WET

 

7

MS. USHA KUMARI [TGT ART]