Student Achievers

Student Achievers

OUR ACADEMIC ACHIEVERS CLASS X

 

CGPA 10/10: We Are Overwhelmed- 17 of our students secured 10 CGPA

 

 

 ANUDEEP DAS

 ASHUTOSH

 M EVIKTHA  

MUKUL B

NISHU RAI 

PRAPTI

RAVEENA SRI

 SAKSHI

SAMEEKSHA

SERENA ROBERT

 SHARADHI 

 

   SHUMBUL ARIFA

SIDDHARTH 

SSONA S NAIR

 SONALI PATRO

 TANWAR

 

TANUJA 

 

ACHIEVEMENTS 

S. TEJUS RAMANATHAN X A

Selected for INSPIRED 

A. MADHANX B

 Secured 3rd State Level Grand Finale

 SCIENCE AWARDEXHIBITIONWiz Spell Bee 2015 – 2016

 

 

 

Reaching for the Stars: PRANAV, student of XII at US Space Research Centre

 

 

Spell Bee: State Level champions

संगीतविद्वान

 

 

Abacus: State Level winners

Winning is a habit: Primary students with their certificates

 

 

Class XII 2016-17

STREAM WISE TOPPERS
  NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS / SEC PERCENTAGE
SCIENCE K MALAVIKA XII A 96
COMMERCE SOMESHWARA RAO VATTAM XII D 97.2
HUMANTIES M SAMUEL ANKITH XII E 89.4

 

Class X 2016-17 

NAME OF THE STUDENTS WHO SCORED 10 CGPA IN CLASS 10TH 2016-17
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC
1 DILEEP J BHAT X A
2 DAWN MONCY X A
3 HRISHIKESH V S X A
4 KAMESH A X A
5 M SUSHMITHA X A
6 SHRUTI SINGH X A
7 SRISHTI BHUKTA X A
8 YASHWANTH NALAM X A
9 A MADHAN X B
10 LAHARI BALE X B
11 ABHINAV K S X C
12 ANAMIKA X C
13 DEEPAK KUMAR PRADHAN X C
14 R NETHRAVATHI X C
15 VISHAL X C
16 VISHWESHWARRAIAH.R.DONGRE X C
17 ANJANA A K X D
18 ANUGRAH ASHOK X D
19 ARGHYADYUTI GANGULY X D
20 GUBBALA SAI KISHORE X D
21 HARSH DEEP SINGH X D
22 MONIKA KUMARI X D
23 NANDANA S X D
24 NEHA X D
25 SANJIVANI SAHU X D
26 VELAMALA SAI SUDHA X D
27 ANTONY ASHWIN ANTO X E
28 AYUSH KUMAR KUSHWAHA X E
29 MOHAMED MUTHMEIN X E
30 PINKEE KUMARI X E
31 S JESSY JOYNER X E
32 SOORAJ KUMAR S X E
33 VIJAY SURYAKANT KAPSE X E
34 Y NANDITHA X E

 

 

 

 Master G Adithya, IV-A was the winner at National Level Drawing and Slogan Writing Competition conducted by Lifebuoy and awarded with a new Toshiba Laptop.

 

 

 

Congratulations to Master Akash Adhikari of class 10B for winning Gold Medal at National Level at National Science Congress held from 27-12-2012 to 31-12-2012 at Banaras Hindu University for the project "Electrical Energy from Potential Energy of Vehicle"

 

 

Congratulations.........

Kum. Twisha K Prasad of IX - A has won 5 gold medals in 22nd National Kayaking And Candeing Championship.

  1. K1 WOMEN 1000M   -  GOLD  MEDAL
  2. K1 WOMEN 5000M   -  GOLD  MEDAL
  3. K1 JUNIORS 500M   -  GOLD  MEDAL
  4. K1 SUB - JUNIORS 500M   -  GOLD  MEDAL
  5. K1 SUB - JUNIORS 20M   -  GOLD  MEDAL

Honrable Governor of Karnataka State awarded her Outstanding Performance Award.

Congratulations to S Yuktha, VII A for Winning II prize in National Level Table Tennis conducted by Sports Authority of India at Ranchi from 28/11/2011 to 03/12/2011

 

 

  • Three students of our school
    • P NAVEEN KUMAR ,       XI B
    • TWISHA PRASAD             IX A

    are selected for "The Japan East Asia Network Of Exchange For Students & Youth" (JENESYS) program held at JAPAN from 21-Nov-2011 to 29-Nov-2011.