Student Achievers

Student Achievers

 

 Master G Adithya, IV-A was the winner at National Level Drawing and Slogan Writing Competition conducted by Lifebuoy and awarded with a new Toshiba Laptop.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Congratulations to Master Akash Adhikari of class 10B for winning Gold Medal at National Level at National Science Congress held from 27-12-2012 to 31-12-2012 at Banaras Hindu University for the project "Electrical Energy from Potential Energy of Vehicle"

 

 

Congratulations.........

Kum. Twisha K Prasad of IX - A has won 5 gold medals in 22nd National Kayaking And Candeing Championship.

  1. K1 WOMEN 1000M   -  GOLD  MEDAL
  2. K1 WOMEN 5000M   -  GOLD  MEDAL
  3. K1 JUNIORS 500M   -  GOLD  MEDAL
  4. K1 SUB - JUNIORS 500M   -  GOLD  MEDAL
  5. K1 SUB - JUNIORS 20M   -  GOLD  MEDAL

Honrable Governor of Karnataka State awarded her Outstanding Performance Award.

Congratulations to S Yuktha, VII A for Winning II prize in National Level Table Tennis conducted by Sports Authority of India at Ranchi from 28/11/2011 to 03/12/2011

 

 

  • Three students of our school
    • P NAVEEN KUMAR ,       XI B
    • TWISHA PRASAD             IX A

    are selected for "The Japan East Asia Network Of Exchange For Students & Youth" (JENESYS) program held at JAPAN from 21-Nov-2011 to 29-Nov-2011.

LIST OF 10 TOPPERS CLASS XII SCIENCE STREAM  IN 2010-2011

POSITION Name of student Marks  Marks in %
    Obtained  
1 HIMANSHU RASTOGI 466 93.2
2 KARTHIK T M PRABHU 461 92.2
3 KIRAN K UNNI 458 91.6
4 V MOHAN NAIDU 454 90.8
5 MAHANTESH VINAYAKA SHETTY 454 90.8
6 RASHMI 452 90.4
7 K SNEHA 452 90.4
8 MONICA MISHRA 450 90
9 ARBAAZ KHAN 446 89.2
10 NAVJOT KAUR 444 88.8
       
LIST OF 10 TOPPERS CLASS XII COMMERCE STREAM  IN 2010-2011
POSITION Name of student Marks  Marks in %
    Obtained  
1 SAURAV YADAV 448 89.6
2 NIVEDITA M JOSHI 418 83.6
3 DIPIKA MENON 412 82.4
4 VEENA KUMARI 409 81.8
5 AKSHAY KUMAR BHATIA 401 80.2
6 D SIVARANJINI 398 79.6
7 PREETI 397 79.4
8 J KAVYA 392 78.4
9 SHALINI S 387 77.4
10 S SAMUNDEISWARI 383 76.6

2009 Toppers

STUDENTS OF KV MEG WHO SCORED ABOVE 90%

IN CLASS X EXAM AISSE 2009

 

S.No.

Name of student

% Marks scored

1.

Chetan Kumar K.

93.8

2.

Saru P.S

91.2

3.

Shreya A.Naik

91.4

4.

Hemanshu Rastogi

94.8

5.

Prasad S. Asundi

90.6

6.

Praveen Kumar

91.8

7.

Navjot

93.0

8.

U.Sneha

95.2

9.

Arbasaz khan

90.6

10.

Ankita Patil

91.8

11.

Kriti Kumari

90

12.

Monika Mishra

93.6

13.

Rishab Doshi

90

14.

Rashmi

92.4

15.

Abhinav Kashyap

90

16.

Kiran K.Unni

95.6

 

S.no

Category

Theme

Name

Class

1

water color

Nature

Md Sadek

11 d

2

sketch

Sports

S.

12 a

3

other

Miscellaneous

R.Saritha

11 d

 

 

S.no
Category
Theme
Name
Class
1
water color
Nature
Md Sadek
11 d
2
sketch
Sports
S.
12 a
3
other
Miscellaneous
R.Saritha
11 d
 
S.no
name
class
Position
1
Aditya Dharman
7 B
1
2
Achin Chitran
9 D
2
3
Tilin
9 E
3

  

S.no
name
class
position
1
Arun Nandewal
9 D
1
2
Himanshi
8 C
2
3
Rini
9 E
3
4
Sushmiti Dey
7 B
3

 

 
S.N0 Event Name of the student Class & section Position
1 </>GROUP-DANCE </>Shreya V B 1st
</>Gayathri
V E 1st
</>Aradhana IV C 1st
</>Rakhi Yadav V D 1st
</>Anaswarna IV B 1st
</>Jishna IV D 1st
</>Samantha III E 1st
</>Ponnu Kiran V B 1st
</>Monisha V A 1st
</>Manogna V A 1st
</>Preetha V A 1st
</>Adheena V E 1st
</>Manjula.S V B 3rd
</>Pragti Bhatt IV D 3rd
</>Sudha S.K V A 3rd
</>Preitey Dar V D 3rd
</>Suhit.S III D 3rd
</>Praveen Kumar.E V A 3rd
</>Kiran P Nair V A 3rd
</>Amit Bhagat V B 3rd
</>Nischith P V C 3rd
2 </>ENGLISH SKIT </>Karan Dravid IV E 1st
</>S Ananya IV E 1st
</>Jaza Zehra IV A 1st
</>R.K.Sagarika III B 1st
</>B Neelesh III E 1st
</>Sona S Nair III B 1st

 

 
</>Student Achivements(CCA) 2007 - 2008
Name of the student Class Activity Position Remarks
Kmr Zeenat parvin
XII
English elocution
2nd prize social science exibition
Navajot IX poetri recitation 2nd prize state level
kmr Nayashri IX Essay writing competition 1st prize state level
Siddharth Nair IX Intel National fair Special category award ---
Rashab doshi IX Intel National fair Special category award ---
N.Tarun VI Intel National fair partispation ---
Rishikesh VI Intel National fair partispation ---
Karan Dravid IVth Declared as "Child Prodigy" and Young Social Ambassador for Indian Development Foundation --- ---
</>Student Achivements(CCA) 2007 - 2008
Name of the student Class Activity Position Remarks
Kmr Zeenat parvin XII English elocution 2nd prize social science exibition
Navajot IX poetri recitation 2nd prize state level
kmr Nayashri IX Essay writing competition 1st prize state level
Siddharth Nair IX Intel National fair Special category award ---
Rashab doshi IX Intel National fair Special category award ---
N.Tarun VI Intel National fair Participation ---
Rishikesh VI Intel National fair Participation ---
Karan Dravid IVth Declared as "Child Prodigy" and Young Social Ambassador for Indian Development Foundation --- ---
</>Student Achivements(Academics) 2007 - 2008
Name of the student Class Subject Position Remarks
kp.Nikhil Das
XII
Science stream
1st position at school level
93.4%
Parth .B XII Science stream 2nd position at school level 90.6
Ranjith kumar.s XII Science stream 3rd position at school level 90.2
G.Jagannath Yadav XII Commerce stream 1st position at school level 87.4
P.Sujatha XII Commerce stream 2nd position at school level 86%
Pramod kumar singh XII Commerce stream IIIrd position at school level 85.8
Akash alex. P X --- 1st position at school level 95.8, 100 in skt
Mahesh .A Reddy X --- 2nd position at school level 92.2
Pankaj kumar X --- 3rd position at school level 92.0
Poonam X A Hindi Course A CBSE MERIT CERTIFICATE 98/100
Vivek Kumar X B Hindi Course A CBSE MERIT CERTIFICATE 98/100
Akash Alexparet X A Communicative Sanskrit CBSE MERIT CERTIFICATE 100/100
B.S.Vasanth X A Science & Technology with practicals CBSE MERIT CERTIFICATE 99/100
Ranjith Kumar Sahoo XII Physics CBSE MERIT CERTIFICATE 98/100

 

S.no

Category

Theme

Name

Class

1

water color

Nature

Md Sadek

11 d

 

S.No.

Name of student

% Marks scored

1.

Chetan Kumar K.

93.8

2.

Saru P.S

91.2

3.

Shreya A.Naik

91.4

4.

Hemanshu Rastogi

94.8

5.

Prasad S. Asundi

90.6

6.

Praveen Kumar

91.8

7.

Navjot

93.0

8.

U.Sneha

95.2

9.

Arbasaz khan

90.6

10.

Ankita Patil

91.8

11.

Kriti Kumari

90

12.

Monika Mishra

93.6

13.

Rishab Doshi

90

14.

Rashmi

92.4

15.

Abhinav Kashyap

90

16.

Kiran K.Unni

95.6